Entry Day is Wednesday, August 4th, 2021 from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM

 

New for 2021

You may enter your items online anytime from now until the fair using the online entries button below or by downloading the Showorks passport app from the Apple app store or google play store.  If you register online simply bring your items and stop by the Online entries table.

Click here to enter your items online!

 

On Wednesday – Entry Day – If You have questions about an Item you are entering Please feel free to ask the Superintendent of that division, They will get you pointed in the right direction.

There May Be Changes to the Premium List between the now and the fair.

You can pickup your items between 4-6 on Sunday If you cannot pickup your items please try and find someone who can or make arrangements with the fair office.

Premium checks must be picked up with your items.  If you do not collect your premium check you will forfeit your winnings. Checks will not be mailed Please verify Premium check amounts on Pickup day.


Downloads

2021 Premium List

  Entry Form

  Open Class Barn Rules

  Livestock Health Regulations


Contact Info

Entries- Kent Bombard

pinecountyfairentries@gmail.com

Department – Livestock, 1’s

Dairy Cattle, Beef Cattle, Sheep, Swine, Rabbits and Poultry

Superintendent – David Durheim 320-630-0985

Department – Grains, Grasses, Seeds and Potatoes. 2’s

Potatoes, Rutabagas, Corn Stalks, Sunflowers, Herbs, Scarecrow

Superintendent – Mary Mullins, 320-279-0794

Department – Vegetables, 3’s

Vegetables, Containers, Junior Class

Superintendent – Mary Mullins, 320-279-0794

Department – Fruit, 4’s

Apples, Crab Apples, Plums, Berries, Grapes, Other Fruit, Nuts

Superintendent – Mary Mullins, 320-279-0794

Department– Flowers, 5’s

House Plants, Outdoor Plants, Cut Flowers, Children Under 13, Arrangements, Water Plants

Superintendent – Lyn Johnson, 320-629-7744

Assistant Superintendent – Brenda Stumne 320-279-2808

Department – Culinary, 6’s

Pantry Products, Pies, Jams and Jellies, Canned Fruit, Canned Vegetables,

Beer and Wine, Misc Home Products, 15 years and younger

Superintendent – Gwyn Doenz

Department – Needlework, 7’s

Bedroom Linen, Table Linen, Rugs, Knitting etc., Children’s, Household, Junior class

Superintendent – Denise Anderson 320-629-3221

Department – Art, Hobbies & Crafts, 8’s


Rock Hobbies, Wood Hobbies, Models & Dolls, Hobbies & Crafts, Fine Art, Sr. Citizen, Special Historical

Superintendent – Sheila Hughes 320-420-9292